Fall 2020 Studio Pricing Structure

Sep 30, 2020
Weekly Hours9 Week SessionWeekly Hours9 Week SessionWeekly Hours9 Week Session
.75$122.005.25$731.009.75$1,119.00
1$162.005.5$745.0010$1,123.00
1.25$203.005.75$772.0010.25$1,128.00
1.5$243.006$799.0010.5$1,132.00
1.75$284.006.25$825.0010.75$1,139.00
2$320.006.5$851.0011$1,147.00
2.25$359.006.75$876.0011.25$1,154.00
2.5$392.007$893.0011.5$1,159.00
2.75$430.007.25$916.0011.75$1,164.00
3$452.007.5$926.0012$1,168.00
3.25$490.007.75$961.0012.25$1,176.00
3.5$517.008$982.0012.5$1,185.00
3.75$554.008.25$1,004.0012.75$1,187.00
4$580.008.5$1,024.0013$1,191.00
4.25$615.008.75$1,045.0014 - 24$1,217.00
4.5$639.009$1,063.00
4.75$674.009.25$1,083.00
5$695.009.5$1,101.00

Fall 2020 Zoom Rates

Sep 29, 2020
Weekly Hours9 Week SessionWeekly Hours9 Week SessionWeekly Hours9 Week Session
.75$110.005.25$705.009.75$1,093.00
1$144.005.5$719.0010$1,097.00
1.25$177.005.75$746.0010.25$1,102.00
1.5$216.006$773.0010.5$1,106.00
1.75$258.006.25$799.0010.75$1,113.00
2$294.006.5$825.0011$1,121.00
2.25$333.006.75$850.0011.25$1,128.00
2.5$366.007$867.0011.5$1,133.00
2.75$404.007.25$890.0011.75$1,138.00
3$426.007.5$900.0012$1,142.00
3.25$464.007.75$935.0012.25$1,150.00
3.5$491.008$956.0012.5$1,159.00
3.75$528.008.25$978.0012.75$1,161.00
4$554.008.5$998.0013$1,165.00
4.25$589.008.75$1,109.0014 - 24$1,191.00
4.5$612.009$1,037.00
4.75$648.009.25$1,057.00
5$669.009.5$1,075.00

2015-2016 Class Schedule

Jul 7, 2015

Click HERE for NEW Online Registration!
Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3
TimeClassTeacherTimeClassTeacherTimeClassTeacher
MONDAY
4:15-5:15DSDEnsemble1Lauren Blane4:15-5:15Hip Hop 2JC Renzetti
5:15-6:30Ballet 2/3Lauren Blane5:15-6:15Hip Hop 1JC Renzetti5:15-6:15Jazz Tech 4Brian Hare
6:30-7:30Leaps & Turns 2/3Brian Hare6:30-7:30Hip Hop 5JC Renzetti6:30-7:30Ballet Tech 4/5Lauren Blane
7:30-8:30Leaps & Turns 4/5Brian Hare7:30-8:30Hip Hop 3JC Renzetti7:30-8:30Ballet 2Lauren Blane
8:30-9:45DSDC Elite RehearsalBrian Hare8:30-9:30Hip Hop 4JC Renzetti
TUESDAY
4:00-5:15Ballet 2Lauren Blane4:15-5:15Tumbling 4Jamie Farrell4:15-5:15DSDC RehearsalMark Yonally
5:15-6:15Ballet 1Lauren Blane5:15-6:15Cont./Modern 2/3Jamie Farrell5:15-6:15Tap 4Mark Yonally
6:15-7:45Ballet Tech 4/5Lauren Blane6:15-7:15DSDC Petite RehearsalJamie Farrell6:15-7:15Tap 2Mark Yonally
7:45-9:15DSDC Teen RehearsalLauren Blane7:15-8:15DSDEnsemble 2Jamie Farrell7:15-8:15Tap 3Mark Yonally
8:15-9:30Cont./Modern 4/5Jamie Farrell
WEDNESDAY
4:00-5:00Cont./Modern Tech 2Rebecca McLindon4:00-5:00Shake & Groove (6-8)Lauren Blane4:00-5:00Shining Stars (4-5)Sandy Ferrigno
5:00-6:00Cont./Modern Tech 4Rebecca McLindon5:00-6:30DSDC Junior RehearsalLauren Blane5:00-6:00Tiny Toes (3-4)Sandy Ferrigno
6:00-7:00Ballet Tech 3Rebecca McLindon6:30-8:00Ballet Tech 4/5Lauren Blane6:00-7:00Bop To The Top (5-6)Sandy Ferrigno
7:00-8:00Cont./Modern Tech 3Rebecca McLindon8:15-9:15Adult JazzLauren Blane7:00-8:00Bop To The Top (6-7)Sandy Ferrigno
8:00-9:15Cont./Modern Tech 5Rebecca McLindon
THURSDAY
10:00-11:00Tiny Toes (3-5)Mary Leigh Sturino
12:30-1:30Bop To The Top (5-6)Mary Leigh Sturino
4:00-5:00Tumbling 3Jamie Farrell
4:30-5:30Leaps & Turns 3/4/5Brian Hare5:00-6:00Tumbling 2Jamie Farrell4:00-5:00Jazz Tech 2Sasha Vargas
5:30-7:00DSDC Pre-Teen RehearsalBrian Hare6:00-7:00Stretch & Strength 1/2Jamie Farrell
7:00-8:00DSDC ProductionJamie Farrell7:00-8:00DSDC ProductionBrian Hare6:00-7:00Jazz 4/5Sasha Vargas
8:00-9:30DSDC Senior RehearsalJamie Farrell8:00-9:00Jazz 3Brian Hare
9:00-9:30Stretch & Strength ALLBrian Hare
FRIDAY
4:00-5:00Shake & Groove (6-8)Jaclyn Burch4:00-5:00Ballet 2Sasha Vargas
5:00-6:00Broadway Bound (7-9)Jaclyn Burch5:00-6:00Hip Hop 1/2Sasha Vargas
6:00-7:00Jazz Tech &
Musical Theater 1/2
Jaclyn Burch6:00-7:00Jazz 2Sasha Vargas
7:00-8:00Tap 1/2Jaclyn Burch
SATURDAY
9:00-10:30Ballet Tech 2/3Avnun Yakobov9:00-10:00Tiny Toes (3-4)Mary Leigh Sturino9:30-10:30Jazz Tech 4/5Carlye Otten
10:30-12:00Ballet Tech 4/5Avnun Yakobov10:00-11:00Shining Stars (4-5)Mary Leigh Sturino10:30-11:30Jazz 2/3Carlye Otten
12:00-1:00** Pointe 2Lauren Blane11:00-12:00Bop To The Top (5-6)Mary Leigh Sturino11:30-12:30Lyrical 1/2Carlye Otten
1:00-2:00Ballet Variations 3/4/5Lauren Blane
2:00-3:00** Pointe Tech 1Lauren Blane

2015 Summer Class Schedule

May 8, 2015

Click HERE for NEW Online Registration!
Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3
TimeClassTeacherTimeClassTeacherTimeClassTeacher
MONDAY
4:00-5:00Hip Hop 1JC Renzetti
5:00-6:00Jazz 4Sasha Vargas5:00-6:00Hip Hop 2JC Renzetti
6:00-7:00Jazz 1Sasha Vargas6:00-7:00Hip Hop 3JC Renzetti
7:00-8:00Jazz 2/3Sasha Vargas7:00-8:00Hip Hop 4JC Renzetti
TUESDAY
4:00-5:00Leaps & Turns 3/4Jamie Vecchione4:00-5:00Contemporary 1Brian Hare4:00-5:00Contemporary 2Brandon DiCriscio
5:00-6:00Ballet 1/2Jamie Vecchione5:00-6:00Contemporary 4Brian Hare5:00-6:00Jazz Musical Theater 3Brandon DiCriscio
6:00-7:00Leaps & Turns 2Jamie Vecchione6:00-7:00Jazz 1Brian Hare6:00-7:00Cont. Ballet 3/4Brandon DiCriscio
7:00-8:00Tumbling 3Jamie Vecchione7:00-8:00Strength & Stretch 1/2Brian Hare7:00-8:00Jazz Musical Theater 4Brandon DiCriscio
8:00-9:00Tumbling 2Jamie Vecchione
WEDNESDAY
4:00-5:00Musical Theater 1/2Lauren Blane3:30-4:30Tiny Toes (3-4)Sandy Ferrigno4:30-5:30Intro To Modern (6-10)Shauna Shrewsbury
5:00-6:15Ballet 3Lauren Blane4:30-5:30Shining Stars (4-5)Sandy Ferrigno5:30-6:30Intro To Modern (11-13)Shauna Shrewsbury
6:15-7:15Musical Theater 3/4Lauren Blane5:30-6:30Bop To The Top (5-6)Sandy Ferrigno
7:15-8:30Ballet 4Lauren Blane6:30-7:30Shake & Groove (6-8)Sandy Ferrigno
8:30-9:30Pointe**Lauren Blane7:30-8:30Hip Hop 1/2Sandy Ferrigno
THURSDAY
4:00-5:00Tumbling 1Jamie Vecchione4:00-5:00Lyrical 3/4Brian Hare
5:00-6:00Contemporary 3Jamie Vecchione5:00-6:00Improv & Choreo 4Brian Hare5:00-6:00Broadway BoundCarlye Otten
6:00-7:00Shake & GrooveJamie Vecchione6:00-7:00Progressions 3/4Brian Hare6:00-7:00Lyrical 1/2Carlye Otten
7:00-8:00Ballet 1/2Jamie Vecchione7:00-8:00Stretch & Strengthen 3/4Brian Hare7:00-8:00Teen Jazz 1Carlye Otten
8:00-9:00Dancers Body 2/3/4Jamie Vecchione
SATURDAY
9:30-11:00Ballet 1/2Avnun Yakubov10:00-11:00Tap 3/4Mark Yonally9:30-10:30Tiny Toes (3-4)Mary Leigh Sturino
11:00-12:30Ballet 3/4Avnun Yakubov11:00-12:00Tap 1/2Mark Yonally10:30-11:30Shining Stars (4-5)Mary Leigh Sturino
12:30-1:30Improv
Tap Games
Tap & Jazz Music History
Mark Yonally11:30-12:30Bop To The Top (5-6)Mary Leigh Sturino
12:30-1:30Shake & Groove (6-8)Mary Leigh Sturino

2014-2015 Class Schedule

Aug 9, 2014

Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3
TimeClassTeacherTimeClassTeacherTimeClassTeacher
MONDAY
4:00-5:00Hip Hop 1JC Renzetti4:00-5:00Modern 2Susie Payne4:15-5:15Shake & Groove (6-8)Sandy Ferrigno
5:00-6:00Hip Hop 2JC Renzetti5:00-6:00Modern 1Susie Payne5:15-6:15Broadway Bound (7-9)Sandy Ferrigno
6:00-7:00Hip Hop 3JC Renzetti6:00-7:00Modern 4Susie Payne6:15-7:15Tap 1/2Sandy Ferrigno
7:00-8:00Hip Hop 4JC Renzetti7:00-8:15Ballet 2Susie Payne7:15-8:15Tap 3Sandy Ferrigno
8:15-8:45DSDC RehearsalJC Renzetti8:15-9:15Modern 3Susie Payne8:15-9:15Tap 4Sandy Ferrigno
TUESDAY
4:00-5:00Ballet 1 TechLauren Blane9:30-10:30Tiny Toes (3-4)Sandy Ferrigno4:00-5:00Jazz 2Carlye Otten
5:00-6:00Ballet 2 TechLauren Blane10:30-11:30Shining Stars (4-5)Sandy Ferrigno6:00-7:00Jazz 3/4Carlye Otten
6:00-7:30DSDC Jr. Co. RehearsalLauren Blane1:00-2:00Bop to the Top (5-6)Sandy Ferrigno7:00-8:00Jazz 1Carlye Otten
7:30-8:45Ballet 3/4 TechLauren Blane5:00-6:00Petite/Jr Just Tech 1/2Jamie Vecchione8:00-9:00DSDC RehearsalCarlye Otten
8:45-9:30Pointe ~ All LevelsLauren Blane6:00-7:00DSDC Petite RehearsalJamie Vecchione
WEDNESDAY
4:00-5:00Just Us Boys 2 (9-10)Brian Hare4:00-5:15Ballet 1Lauren Blane4:00-5:00Modern 2 TechSusie Payne
5:15-6:30JrE/Teen Just Tech 2/3Brian Hare5:15-6:30Ballet 3Lauren Blane5:00-6:00Lyrical 1/2Susie Payne
6:30-8:00Junior Elite RehearsalBrian Hare6:30-8:00DSDC Teen RehearsalLauren Blane6:30-7:30Stretch/Strength 3/4 TechSusie Payne
8:00-9:00Contemporary 2Brian Hare8:00-9:30Ballet 4Lauren Blane7:30-8:30Contemporary 3/4Susie Payne
9:00-9:30DSDC RehearsalBrian Hare8:30-9:30Modern 3 TechSusie Payne
THURSDAY
4:00-5:00Tumbling 3Jamie Vecchione9:30-10:30Bop to the Top (5-6)Sandy Ferrigno4:00-5:00Bop to the Top (5-6)Denise Sabala
5:00-6:00Tumbling 2Jamie Vecchione1:30-2:30Shining Stars (4-5)Sandy Ferrigno5:00-6:00Jazz/Musical Theater 1/2Denise Sabala
6:00-7:00DSDC ProductionJamie Vecchione4:00-5:00Stretch/Strength 1/2 TechBrian Hare6:00-7:00We've Got Talent (8-10)Denise Sabala
7:00-8:00Jumps & Turns 1/2 TechJamie Vecchione5:00-6:00Tumbling 1Brian Hare7:15-8:30Adult JazzDenise Sabala
8:00-8:30DSDC RehearsalJamie Vecchione7:00-8:30Teen Elite RehearsalBrian Hare
8:30-9:45Senior Co RehearsalJamie Vecchione8:30-9:30DSDC RehearsalBrian Hare
FRIDAY
4:00-5:00Ballet 1/2Sasha Vargas4:00-5:00Shake & Groove (6-8)Sandy Ferrigno
5:00-6:00Jazz 1Sasha Vargas5:00-6:00Hip Hop 1Sandy Ferrigno
6:00-7:00Jazz 2Sasha Vargas6:00-7:00Tap 1/2Sandy Ferrigno
7:00-8:00Hip Hop 2Sandy Ferrigno
SATURDAY
9:00-10:30Ballet 1/2 TechAvnun Yakubov9:00-10:00Tiny Toes (3-4)Sandy Ferrigno9:30-10:30Jazz 4Sasha Vargas
10:30-12:00Ballet 3/4 TechAvnun Yakubov10:00-11:00Shining Stars (4-5)Sandy Ferrigno10:30-11:30Jazz 2/3Sasha Vargas
12:00-1:30Ballet Variation 3/4Avnun Yakubov11:00-12:00Bop to the Top (5-6)Sandy Ferrigno
1:30-2:45Teen E/Senior Tech 3/4Brian Hare12:00-1:00Shake & Groove (6-8)Sandy Ferrigno