Class Schedule/Registration

2023 Fall Class Schedule


2023 Fall Class Schedule

Click here to print the 2023 Fall Class Schedule

Click HERE for Online Registration
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
MONDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3
3:30-4:30Combo 3-4 (SF)
4:30-5:15Pointe (SA)4:30-5:30Combo 5-7 (SF)
5:15-6:30Ballet 2.5 12+ (SA)
By Instructor Approval
5:30-6:30Combo 5-7 (SF)5:30-6:30Turns / Jumps 3 (SV)
6:30-8:00Ballet 3 (SA)6:30-7:30Ballet 1 (DS)6:50-7:50Jazz 4 (SV)
8:00-9:30Ballet 4 (SA)8:00-9:00Jazz 3 (SV)
TUESDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3
4:15-5:15Contemporary 2 (TR)4:15-5:15Hip Hop 1 (VU)4:00-5:00Combo 3-4 (SF)
5:15-6:15Contemporary 1 (TR)5:15-6:15Hip Hop 2 (VU)5:00-6:00Combo 5-7 (SF)
6:15-7:15Contemporary 3 (TR)6:15-7:15Hip Hop 2.5 (VU)
By Instructor Approval
6:15-7:00Mini Company (CN)
7:15-8:30Contemporary 4 (TR)7:30-8:30Hip Hop 3 (VU)7:00-8:00Jazz 1 (CN)
8:30-9:30Hip Hop 4 (VU)8:00-9:00Jazz 2.5 12+ (CN)
By Instructor Approval
WEDNESDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3
4:30-5:15Pre-Ballet (CN)4:15-5:15Contemporary 2 (BH)
5:15-6:15Contemporary 2.5 12+ (BH)
By Instructor Approval
4:30-5:30Combo 5-7 (SF)5:15-6:15Jazz 2 (CN)
6:15-7:15Contemporary 3 (BH)5:30-6:15Pre-Jazz (CH)6:15-7:15Ballet 2 (CN)
7:15-8:15Turns / Jumps 3 (CN)6:15-7:15Jazz 2.5 12+ (CH)
By Instructor Approval
7:15-8:15Turns / Jumps 4 (BH)
7:15-8:15Turns / Jumps 2.5 12+ (CH)
By Instructor Approval
8:15-9:15Contemporary 4 (BH)
THURSDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3
4:15-5:15Ballet 2 (TL)4:30-5:30Jazz 1 (BH)4:15-5:15Turns / Jumps 2.5 12+ (TK)
By Instructor Approval
5:15-6:30Ballet 2.5 12+ (TL)
By Instructor Approval
5:30-6:15Turns / Jumps 1 (BH)5:15-6:15Turns / Jumps 2 (TK)
6:30-7:30Jazz 3 (TK)6:30-7:30Contemporary 2.5 12+ (BH)
By Instructor Approval
6:30-7:45Ballet 4 (TL)
7:45-8:45Jazz 4 (TK)7:30-8:30Adult Jazz (BH)7:45-9:00Ballet 3 (TL)
8:45-9:45Turns / Jumps 4 (TK)
FRIDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3
4:15-5:15Jazz Under 12 (SV)4:00-6:00Skyline Stars
(Skyline Studios)
5:15-6:15Lyrical Under 12 (SV)
6:15-7:15Ballet 1 (SV)
SATURDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3
9:30-10:30Ballet 1 (GB)9:00-10:00Combo 3-4 (AL)9:00-10:00Skyline Juniors
(Skyline Studios)
10:30-11:30Jazz 1 (GB)10:15-12:15Skyline Stars
(Skyline Studios)
SA-Shannon Alvis
GB-Gena Brady
SF-Sandy Ferrigno
BH-Brian Hare
CH-Claire Hutchins
TK-Tiffany Krause
TL-Tatum Lang
AL-Amanda Langile
CN-Ciera Nolan
TR-Tess Renaud
VU-Vanessa Urban
SV-Sasha Vargas