• Subcribe to Our RSS Feed

2016-2017 Class Schedule


2016-2017 Class Schedule

Click here to print the 2016-2017 Class Schedule.
(Pricing shown on printable version)

Click HERE for Online Registration
Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3
TimeClassTeacherTimeClassTeacherTimeClassTeacher
MONDAY
4:00-5:00Ballet Tech 2Lauren Blane4:00-5:00Hip Hop 1/2JC Renzetti4:00-4:30StrengthBrian Hare
5:00-6:00DSDE 2Lauren Blane5:00-6:00DSDC RehearsalJC Renzetti4:30-5:00StretchBrian Hare
6:00-7:15DSDC Elite RehearsalLauren Blane6:15-7:15Hip Hop 4JC Renzetti5:00-6:00Jazz Tech 4/5Brian Hare
7:15-7:45StretchLauren Blane7:30-8:30Hip Hop 3JC Renzetti6:00-7:30DSDC Pre-Teen RehearsalBrian Hare
7:45-8:45Ballet Tech 4Lauren Blane8:30-9:30Hip Hop 5JC Renzetti7:30-8:30Jazz Tech 2/3Brian Hare
8:45-9:30Pointe 1*Lauren Blane
TUESDAY
4:00-5:15Ballet Tech 3Lauren Blane4:15-5:15Tumbling 4Jamie Farrell4:00-5:00Tap 4Mark Yonally
5:15-6:45DSDC Junior RehearsalLauren Blane5:15-6:45DSDC Teen RehearsalJamie Farrell5:00-6:00Tap 2Mark Yonally
6:45-7:45Musical Theater Rep 3/4/5Lauren Blane6:45-7:45Cont./Modern 2/3Jamie Farrell6:00-7:00Tap 3Mark Yonally
7:45-8:45Ballet Tech 4/5Lauren Blane7:45-8:45Tumbling 3Jamie Farrell7:00-8:00Tap 1Mark Yonally
8:45-9:30Pointe 2*Lauren Blane8:45-9:15StrengthJamie Farrell
WEDNESDAY
4:15-5:15Cont./Modern Tech 2Rebecca McLindon4:15-5:15Hip Hop 1Devon Perri4:00-5:00Combo (5-6)Sandy Ferrigno
5:15-6:15Cont./Modern Tech 3Rebecca McLindon5:15-6:15Street Jazz 4/5Devon Perri5:00-6:00Combo (3-4)Sandy Ferrigno
6:15-7:15Cont./Modern Tech 4/5Rebecca McLindon6:15-7:15Tap 2/3Devon Perri6:00-7:00Combo (5-6)Sandy Ferrigno
7:15-8:15Ballet Tech 5Rebecca McLindon7:15-8:15Street Jazz 2/3Devon Perri7:00-8:00Combo (7-8)Sandy Ferrigno
8:15-9:15Tap 4/5Devon Perri
THURSDAY
12:30-1:30Combo (5-6)Merideth Bell4:15-5:15Leaps & Turns 2Brian Hare4:00-5:00DSDC Petite RehearsalJamie Farrell
4:15-5:15Ballet 3Lauren Blane5:15-6:15Leaps & Turns 3Brian Hare5:00-6:00Cont./Modern 4/5Jamie Farrell
5:15-6:15Ballet 2Lauren Blane6:15-7:15Jazz 1Brian Hare6:00-7:15Jazz 2/3Sasha Vargas
6:15-7:00DSDC ProductionJamie & Lauren7:15-8:00Tumbling 2Jamie Farrell7:15-8:30Jazz 5Sasha Vargas
7:15-8:30DSDC Senior RehearsalBrian Hare8:00-9:00DSDE 3Jamie Farrell8:30-9:30Jazz 4Sasha Vargas
8:30-9:30Adult JazzBrian Hare
FRIDAY
4:00-5:00Grand Prix Class**Lauren Blane4:15-5:15Ballet 1Meredith Bell4:15-5:15Ballet 2Sasha Vargas
5:00-6:30Grand Prix Rehearsal**Lauren Blane5:15-6:15Leaps & Turns 1Meredith Bell5:15-6:15Hip Hop 1/2Sasha Vargas
6:30-7:30Jazz 2Sasha Vargas6:15-7:!5DSDE 1Meredith Bell6:30-7:15Friday Night Dance Party (SN)Shauna Shrewsbury
(SN) = Special Needs Students
SATURDAY
9:00-10:30Ballet Tech 2/3Avnun Yakobov9:00-10:00Combo (3-4)Meredith Bell
10:30-11:00Stretch 2/3 & 4/5Avnun Yakobov10:00-11:00Combo (5-6)Meredith Bell
11:00-12:30Ballet Tech 4/5Avnun Yakobov11:00-12:00Combo (7-8)Meredith Bell
1:00-2:00Leaps & Turns 4/5Brian Hare12:00-1:00Pre-Ballet (6 & up)Meredith Bell