Class Schedule/Registration

2018 – 2019 Class Schedule

2018 – 2019 Class Schedule (by Level)


2018 – 2019 Class Schedule

Click here to print the 2018 – 2019 Class Schedule.

Click HERE for Online Registration
MONDAYStudio 1Tiffany KrauseStudio 2Sasha VargasStudio 3Skyline Studios / Shauna Shrewsbury
4:15-5:15Jazz 33:15-4:00Skyline: Broadway Tots
5:15-6:15Jazz 15:00-6:00Hip Hop 1 (SF)4:00-5:00Skyline: Broadway Juniors
6:15-7:15Jazz 26:15-7:15Jazz 45:00-7:00Skyline: Broadway Stars
7:15-8:30Ballet 47:15-8:15Jazz 2
8:30-9:30Jazz 4 (SV)8:30-9:15DSDC2 (All Stars) (TK)
TUESDAYStudio 1Lauren BlaneStudio 2Mark YonallyStudio 3Jamie Farrell
4:15-5:00DSDC (Petite)3:30-4:30Adult Tap4:15-5:30DSDC (Junior)
5:00-6:00Ballet 14:30-5:30Tap 45:30-6:30Contemporary 2
6:00-7:15DSDC (Teen)5:30-6:30Tap 36:30-7:15Leaps & Turns 4
7:15-8:45Ballet 46:30-7:30Tap 27:15-8:30DSDC (Preteen)
8:45-9:30Pointe 28:30-9:30Contemporary 3
WEDNESDAYStudio 1Lauren BlaneStudio 2JC RenzettiStudio 3Brian Hare
4:15-5:30Ballet 24:30-5:30Hip Hop 14:15-5:30DSDC (Mini)
5:30-6:30Musical Theater 45:30-6:30Hip Hop 35:30-6:15Leaps & Turns 2/3
6:45-8:00Ballet 36:30-7:30Hip Hop 26:30-7:30Contemporary 4
8:00-8:45Pointe 17:30-8:30Hip Hop 47:30-8:30Adult Jazz
8:45-9:30Floor Barre 3/4
THURSDAYStudio 1Brian HareStudio 2Jamie Farrell / Sasha VargasStudio 3Sandy Ferrigno / Sasha Vargas
4:00-4:45DSDC2 (Rising Stars)4:15-5:15Tumbling 1/2 (JF)4:00-5:00Combo Class 3-5 (SF)
4:45-5:30Leaps & Turns 35:15-6:15Tumbling 3/4 (JF)5:00-6:00Combo Class 5-6 (SF)
5:30-6:15Leaps & Turns 26:15-7:15Alumni Jazz (SV)6:15-7:15Combo Class 6-7 (SF)
6:15-7:15DSDC Production7:15-8:15Contemporary 4 (JF)7:15-8:15Tap 1/2 (SF)
7:15-8:15Contemporary 38:15-9:30DSDC (Senior) (JF)8:15-9:15Jazz 3 (SV)
8:15-9:15DSDC (Elite)
FRIDAYStudio 1Sasha VargasStudio 2Meridith BellStudio 3Shauna Shrewsbury / Lauren Blane
4:30-5:30Lyrical 1/24:15-5:00DSDC2 (Shooting Stars)10:15-11:15Combo Class 3-5 (SS)
5:30-6:30Jazz 15:00-5:45Pre-Ballet4:15-5:30MSBC Class (LB)
6:45-7:45Jazz 25:45-6:45Ballet 15:30-6:45Ballet 2 (LB)
SATURDAYStudio 1Meridith BellStudio 2Meridith Bell / Brian HareStudio 3OPEN
10:00-11:15Ballet 2/39:00-10:00Combo Class 3-5 (MB)
11:15-12:30Ballet 410:30-11:15Leaps & Turns 4 (BH)
11:15-12:00Leaps & Turns 3 (BH)
Schedule subject to change

2018 – 2019 Class Schedule (by Level)

Click here to print the 2018 – 2019 Class Schedule by Level.

Age / Style / CompanyDay of the WeekTime & StudioInstructor
Fall Schedule for 2018-2019
Combo & Pre-Dance Classes
Move, Wiggle & Shake
(18 months - 2.5 years with adult)
Friday9:30-10:00am (3)Shrewsbury
3-4Thursday9:30-10:30am (3)Bell
3-5Thursday
Friday
Saturday
4:00-5:00pm (3)
10:15-11:15am (3)
9:00-10:00 (2)
Ferrigno
Shrewsbury
Bell
5-6Thursday
Thursday
10:30-11:30am (3)
5:00-6:00pm (3)
Bell
Ferrigno
6-7Thursday6:15-7:15pm (3)Ferrigno
Pre-BalletFriday5:00-5:45pm (2)Bell
Level 1 Dance Classes
BalletTuesday
Friday
5:00-6:00 (1)
5:45-6:45 (2)
Blane
Bell
Hip HopWednesday4:30-5:30 (2)Renzetti
JazzMonday
Friday
5:15-6:15 (1)
5:30-6:30 (1)
Krause
Vargas
LyricalFriday4:30-5:30 (1)Vargas
TapThursday7:15-8:15 (3)Ferrigno
TumblingThursday4:15-5:15 (2)Farrell
Level 2 Dance Classes
BalletWednesday
Friday
Saturday
4:15-5:30 (1)
5:30-6:45 (3)
10:00-11:15 (1)
Blane
Blane
Bell
ContemporaryTuesday5:30-6:30 (3)Farrell
Hip HopWednesday6:30-7:30 (2)Renzetti
JazzMonday
Friday
6:15-7:15 (1)
6:45-7:45 (2)
Krause
Vargas
Leaps & TurnsWednesday
Thursday
5:30-6:15 (3)
5:30-6:15 (1)
Hare
Hare
LyricalFriday4:30-5:30 (1)Vargas
TapTuesday
Thursday
6:30-7:30 (2)
7:15-8:15 (3)
Yonally
Ferrigno
TumblingThursday4:15-5:15 (2)Farrell
Level 3 Dance Classes
BalletWednesday
Saturday
6:45-8:00 (1)
10:00-11:15 (1)
Blane
Bell
ContemporaryTuesday
Thursday
8:30-9:30 (3)
7:15-8:15 (1)
Farrell
Hare
Floor BarreWednesday8:45-9:30 (1)Blane
Hip HopWednesday5:30-6:30 (2)Renzetti
JazzMonday
Monday
Thursday
4:15-5:15 (1)
7:15-8:15 (2)
8:15-9:15 (3)
Krause
Vargas
Vargas
Leaps & TurnsWednesday
Thursday
5:30-6:15 (3)
4:45-5:30 (1)
Hare
Hare
TapTuesday5:30-6:30 (2)Yonally
TumblingThursday5:15-6:15 (2)Farrell
PointeLevel 2: Tuesday
Level 1: Wednesday
8:45-9:30 (1)
8:00-8:45 (1)
Blane
Blane
VariationsSaturday12:30-1:30 (1)Bell
Level 4 Dance Classes
BalletMonday
Tuesday
Saturday
7:15-8:30 (1)
7:15-8:45 (1)
11:15-12:30 (1)
Krause
Blane
Bell
ContemporaryWednesday
Thursday
6:30-7:30 (3)
7:15-8:15 (2)
Hare
Farrell
Floor BarreWednesday8:45-9:30 (1)Blane
Hip HopWednesday7:30-8:30 (2)Renzetti
JazzMonday
Monday
6:15-7:15 (2)
8:30-9:30 (3)
Vargas
Vargas
Leaps & TurnsTuesday6:30-7:15 (3)Farrell
Musical TheaterWednesday5:30-6:30 (1)Blane
TapTuesday4:30-5:30 (2)Yonally
TumblingThursday5:15-6:15 (2)Farrell
PointeLevel 2: Tuesday
Level 1: Wednesday
8:45-9:30 (1)
8:00 - 8:45 (1)
Blane
Blane
VariationsSaturday12:30-1:30 (1)Bell
Company Rehearsals
Shooting StarsFriday4:15-5:00 (2)Bell
Rising StarsThursday4:00-4:45 (1)Hare
All StarsMonday8:30-9:15 (1)Krause
PetiteTuesday4:15-5:00 (1)Blane
MiniWednesday4:15-5:30 (3)Hare
JuniorTuesday4:15-5:30 (3)Farrell
PreteenTuesday7:15-8:30 (3)Farrell
TeenTuesday6:00-7:15 (1)Blane
SeniorThursday8:15-9:30 (2)Farrell
EliteThursday8:15-9:15 (1)Hare
ProductionThursday6:15-7:15 (1)Farrell/Hare
MSBCFriday4:15-5:30 (3)Blane
Adult Dance Classes
Adult JazzWednesday7:30-8:30 (3)Hare
Adult TapTuesday3:30-4:30 (2)Yonally
Alumni JazzThursday6:15-7:15 (2)Vargas
* Schedule subject to change