Class Schedule/Registration

2021-2022 Fall Class Schedule


2021-2022 Fall Class Schedule

Click here to print the 2021-2022 Fall Class Schedule.

Click HERE for Online Registration
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
MONDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3
4:15-5:15Ballet 2 (TK)3:30-4:30Combo 3/4 (SF)4:30-5:30Jazz 1 (CN)
5:15-6:30Ballet 3 (TK)4:30-5:30Combo 5-7 (SF)5:30-6:30Ballet 1 (CN)
6:30-7:45Ballet 4 (TK)5:30-6:30Jazz 2 (SV)6:30-7:30Contemporary 1 (CN)
7:45-9:00Ballet 3 (TK)6:30-7:30Jazz 3 (SV)7:30-8:15Turns/Jumps 2 (CN)
7:30-8:15Turns/Jumps 3 (SV)
8:15-9:15Jazz 4 (SV)
TUESDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3
4:30-5:30Ballet 2 (SA)
5:30-6:45Ballet 3 (SA)5:30-6:30Contemporary 2 (TR)
6:45-8:00Ballet 4 (SA)6:45-8:00Contemporary 3 (TR)7:30-8:30Hip Hop (SF) Ages 12-14
8:00-8:45Pointe (SA)
By Instructor Approval
8:00-9:30Contemporary 4 (TR)
WEDNESDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3
4:15-5:30Contemporary 3 (BH)4:15-5:15Hip Hop 1 (JCR)4:15-5:15Combo 3/4 (SF)
5:30-6:15Turns/Jumps 3 (BH)5:15-6:15Hip Hop 2 (JCR)5:15-6:15Combo 5-7 (SF)
6:15-7:15Contemporary 2 (BH)6:15-7:15Hip Hop 4 (JCR)6:15-7:15Combo 5-7 (SF)
7:15-8:30Contemporary 4 (BH)7:15-8:15Hip Hop 3 (JCR)7:15-8:15Ballet 1 (MP)
8:30-9:15Turns/Jumps 4 (BH)8:15-9:15Jazz 3 (MP)
THURSDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3
4:15-5:15Jazz 2 (TK)4:15-5:00Pre-Ballet (CH) Age 5-7
5:15-6:15Ballet 2 (TK)5:00-6:00Jazz 1 (CH)5:15-6:15Contemporary 2.5 (BH) By Instructor Approval
6:15-7:00Turns/Jumps 2 (BH)6:15-7:00Turns/Jumps 2 (BH/CH)6:15-7:15Tap 1/2 (JJ)
7:00-8:00Adult Jazz (BH)7:00-8:00Jazz 2 (CH) Age 12-147:15-8:15Tap 3/4 (JJ)
8:00-8:45Turns/Jumps Ages 12-14 (CH)
FRIDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3
4:15-5:15Lyrical 1/2 (CH)
5:15-6:00Turns/Jumps 1/2 (CH)
SATURDAYStudio 1Studio 2Studio 3
10:00-11:15Ballet 3 (DS)10:00-11:00Jazz 1/2 (EM)
11:15-12:00Pre-Pointe (DS)11:00-12:00Tumbling 2 (EM)
SA-Shannon Alvis
CH-Claire Hutchins
EM-Erica Magaru
TR-Tess Renaud
SF-Sandy Ferrigno
JJ-Josh Jaffe
CN-Ciera Nolan
JCR-JC Renzetti
BH-Brian Hare
TK-Tiffany Krause
MP-Maddie Plewacki
SV-Sasha Vargas