>Articles by " ebbandflow"

2015 Summer Class Schedule

May 8, 2015

Click HERE for NEW Online Registration!
Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3
TimeClassTeacherTimeClassTeacherTimeClassTeacher
MONDAY
4:00-5:00Hip Hop 1JC Renzetti
5:00-6:00Jazz 4Sasha Vargas5:00-6:00Hip Hop 2JC Renzetti
6:00-7:00Jazz 1Sasha Vargas6:00-7:00Hip Hop 3JC Renzetti
7:00-8:00Jazz 2/3Sasha Vargas7:00-8:00Hip Hop 4JC Renzetti
TUESDAY
4:00-5:00Leaps & Turns 3/4Jamie Vecchione4:00-5:00Contemporary 1Brian Hare4:00-5:00Contemporary 2Brandon DiCriscio
5:00-6:00Ballet 1/2Jamie Vecchione5:00-6:00Contemporary 4Brian Hare5:00-6:00Jazz Musical Theater 3Brandon DiCriscio
6:00-7:00Leaps & Turns 2Jamie Vecchione6:00-7:00Jazz 1Brian Hare6:00-7:00Cont. Ballet 3/4Brandon DiCriscio
7:00-8:00Tumbling 3Jamie Vecchione7:00-8:00Strength & Stretch 1/2Brian Hare7:00-8:00Jazz Musical Theater 4Brandon DiCriscio
8:00-9:00Tumbling 2Jamie Vecchione
WEDNESDAY
4:00-5:00Musical Theater 1/2Lauren Blane3:30-4:30Tiny Toes (3-4)Sandy Ferrigno4:30-5:30Intro To Modern (6-10)Shauna Shrewsbury
5:00-6:15Ballet 3Lauren Blane4:30-5:30Shining Stars (4-5)Sandy Ferrigno5:30-6:30Intro To Modern (11-13)Shauna Shrewsbury
6:15-7:15Musical Theater 3/4Lauren Blane5:30-6:30Bop To The Top (5-6)Sandy Ferrigno
7:15-8:30Ballet 4Lauren Blane6:30-7:30Shake & Groove (6-8)Sandy Ferrigno
8:30-9:30Pointe**Lauren Blane7:30-8:30Hip Hop 1/2Sandy Ferrigno
THURSDAY
4:00-5:00Tumbling 1Jamie Vecchione4:00-5:00Lyrical 3/4Brian Hare
5:00-6:00Contemporary 3Jamie Vecchione5:00-6:00Improv & Choreo 4Brian Hare5:00-6:00Broadway BoundCarlye Otten
6:00-7:00Shake & GrooveJamie Vecchione6:00-7:00Progressions 3/4Brian Hare6:00-7:00Lyrical 1/2Carlye Otten
7:00-8:00Ballet 1/2Jamie Vecchione7:00-8:00Stretch & Strengthen 3/4Brian Hare7:00-8:00Teen Jazz 1Carlye Otten
8:00-9:00Dancers Body 2/3/4Jamie Vecchione
SATURDAY
9:30-11:00Ballet 1/2Avnun Yakubov10:00-11:00Tap 3/4Mark Yonally9:30-10:30Tiny Toes (3-4)Mary Leigh Sturino
11:00-12:30Ballet 3/4Avnun Yakubov11:00-12:00Tap 1/2Mark Yonally10:30-11:30Shining Stars (4-5)Mary Leigh Sturino
12:30-1:30Improv
Tap Games
Tap & Jazz Music History
Mark Yonally11:30-12:30Bop To The Top (5-6)Mary Leigh Sturino
12:30-1:30Shake & Groove (6-8)Mary Leigh Sturino

2014-2015 Class Schedule

Aug 9, 2014

Studio 1Studio 2Studio 3
TimeClassTeacherTimeClassTeacherTimeClassTeacher
MONDAY
4:00-5:00Hip Hop 1JC Renzetti4:00-5:00Modern 2Susie Payne4:15-5:15Shake & Groove (6-8)Sandy Ferrigno
5:00-6:00Hip Hop 2JC Renzetti5:00-6:00Modern 1Susie Payne5:15-6:15Broadway Bound (7-9)Sandy Ferrigno
6:00-7:00Hip Hop 3JC Renzetti6:00-7:00Modern 4Susie Payne6:15-7:15Tap 1/2Sandy Ferrigno
7:00-8:00Hip Hop 4JC Renzetti7:00-8:15Ballet 2Susie Payne7:15-8:15Tap 3Sandy Ferrigno
8:15-8:45DSDC RehearsalJC Renzetti8:15-9:15Modern 3Susie Payne8:15-9:15Tap 4Sandy Ferrigno
TUESDAY
4:00-5:00Ballet 1 TechLauren Blane9:30-10:30Tiny Toes (3-4)Sandy Ferrigno4:00-5:00Jazz 2Carlye Otten
5:00-6:00Ballet 2 TechLauren Blane10:30-11:30Shining Stars (4-5)Sandy Ferrigno6:00-7:00Jazz 3/4Carlye Otten
6:00-7:30DSDC Jr. Co. RehearsalLauren Blane1:00-2:00Bop to the Top (5-6)Sandy Ferrigno7:00-8:00Jazz 1Carlye Otten
7:30-8:45Ballet 3/4 TechLauren Blane5:00-6:00Petite/Jr Just Tech 1/2Jamie Vecchione8:00-9:00DSDC RehearsalCarlye Otten
8:45-9:30Pointe ~ All LevelsLauren Blane6:00-7:00DSDC Petite RehearsalJamie Vecchione
WEDNESDAY
4:00-5:00Just Us Boys 2 (9-10)Brian Hare4:00-5:15Ballet 1Lauren Blane4:00-5:00Modern 2 TechSusie Payne
5:15-6:30JrE/Teen Just Tech 2/3Brian Hare5:15-6:30Ballet 3Lauren Blane5:00-6:00Lyrical 1/2Susie Payne
6:30-8:00Junior Elite RehearsalBrian Hare6:30-8:00DSDC Teen RehearsalLauren Blane6:30-7:30Stretch/Strength 3/4 TechSusie Payne
8:00-9:00Contemporary 2Brian Hare8:00-9:30Ballet 4Lauren Blane7:30-8:30Contemporary 3/4Susie Payne
9:00-9:30DSDC RehearsalBrian Hare8:30-9:30Modern 3 TechSusie Payne
THURSDAY
4:00-5:00Tumbling 3Jamie Vecchione9:30-10:30Bop to the Top (5-6)Sandy Ferrigno4:00-5:00Bop to the Top (5-6)Denise Sabala
5:00-6:00Tumbling 2Jamie Vecchione1:30-2:30Shining Stars (4-5)Sandy Ferrigno5:00-6:00Jazz/Musical Theater 1/2Denise Sabala
6:00-7:00DSDC ProductionJamie Vecchione4:00-5:00Stretch/Strength 1/2 TechBrian Hare6:00-7:00We've Got Talent (8-10)Denise Sabala
7:00-8:00Jumps & Turns 1/2 TechJamie Vecchione5:00-6:00Tumbling 1Brian Hare7:15-8:30Adult JazzDenise Sabala
8:00-8:30DSDC RehearsalJamie Vecchione7:00-8:30Teen Elite RehearsalBrian Hare
8:30-9:45Senior Co RehearsalJamie Vecchione8:30-9:30DSDC RehearsalBrian Hare
FRIDAY
4:00-5:00Ballet 1/2Sasha Vargas4:00-5:00Shake & Groove (6-8)Sandy Ferrigno
5:00-6:00Jazz 1Sasha Vargas5:00-6:00Hip Hop 1Sandy Ferrigno
6:00-7:00Jazz 2Sasha Vargas6:00-7:00Tap 1/2Sandy Ferrigno
7:00-8:00Hip Hop 2Sandy Ferrigno
SATURDAY
9:00-10:30Ballet 1/2 TechAvnun Yakubov9:00-10:00Tiny Toes (3-4)Sandy Ferrigno9:30-10:30Jazz 4Sasha Vargas
10:30-12:00Ballet 3/4 TechAvnun Yakubov10:00-11:00Shining Stars (4-5)Sandy Ferrigno10:30-11:30Jazz 2/3Sasha Vargas
12:00-1:30Ballet Variation 3/4Avnun Yakubov11:00-12:00Bop to the Top (5-6)Sandy Ferrigno
1:30-2:45Teen E/Senior Tech 3/4Brian Hare12:00-1:00Shake & Groove (6-8)Sandy Ferrigno

Pages:«12